WINDSOR, ON - FEB 28 & MAR 1 2019

Your Subtitle text

Schedule

2018 SCHEDULE (UPDATED 19FEB)

Be sure to check the weather reports and leave in plenty of time!

CHECK OUT OUR LIVE SCHEDULE UPDATES HERE!

 



ARENA LEGEND    
HCKEY HARBOR CENTER KEY BANK  
HCNEW HARBOR CENTER NEW WAVE  
CHEEK CHEEKTOWAGA TOWN ICE RINK  
HOLT1 HOLIDAY TWIN 1  
HOLT2 HOLIDAY TWIN 2  
LC1 LEISURE CENTER 1  
LC2 LEISURE CENTER 2  
CAZ CAZENOVIA ARENA  
RIVER RIVERSIDE PARK ARENA  
N.BUF NORTH BUFFALO ARENA  
NTO NORTH TOWN OLYMPIC  
NTF NORTH TOWN FEATURE  
NT1 NORTH TOWN 1  
NT2 NORTH TOWN 2  
CLICK HERE FOR FULL ARENA AND VENUE MAP

CLICK HERE FOR LIVE SCORE UPDATES
ELITE RECREATION A FULL UPDATE!!
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
1 22-Feb 1100 HCKEY SUDBURY POLICE BUFFALO POLICE
2 22-Feb 1100 HCNEW NIAGARA POLICE OTTAWA THIN BLUE LINE NORTH
3 22-Feb 1200 HCKEY WINDSOR HOGS PEEL A
4 22-Feb 1500 HCKEY YORK STEEL SUDBURY POLICE
5 22-Feb 1700 HCKEY BUFFALO POLICE NIAGARA POLICE
6 22-Feb 1800 HCKEY OTTAWA THIN BLUE LINE WINDSORY HOGS
7 22-Feb 1900 HCKEY PEEL A YORK STEEL
8 23-Feb 0800 HCKEY SUDBURY POLICE NIAGARA POLICE
9 23-Feb 0800 HCNEW BUFFALO POLICE PEEL A
10 23-Feb 1100 HCKEY WINDSOR HOGS YORK STEEL
11 23-Feb 1100 HCNEW SUDBURY POLICE OTTAWA THIN BLUE LINE NORTH
FINAL 23-Feb 1400 HCKEY REC A 1ST REC A 2ND
RECREATION B
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
1 22-Feb 1000 N.BUF LONDON POLICE OPP NAPANEE
2 22-Feb 0900 RIVER TPS 23'S NJSP HOCKEY CLUB
3 22-Feb 1000 RIVER DURHAM BLUES HALTON 2
4 22-Feb 1100 N.BUF HAMILTON CHIEFS NORTH BAY POLICE
5 22-Feb 1100 RIVER HAMILTON B KINGSTON RAZORBACKS
6 22-Feb 1300 N.BUF PEEL KINGS LONDON POLICE
7 22-Feb 1300 NTO OPP NAPANEE TPS 23'S
8 22-Feb 1300 RIVER NJSP HOCKEY CLUB DURHAM BLUES
9 22-Feb 1400 HCNEW HALTON 2 HAMILTON CHIEFS
10 22-Feb 1400 NTO NORTH BAY POLICE HAMILTON B
11 22-Feb 1600 HCKEY KINGSTON RAZORBACKS PEEL KINGS
12 23-Feb 1215 NTO LONDON POLICE TPS 23'S
13 23-Feb 1000 NT2 OPP NAPANEE NJSP HOCKEY CLUB
14 23-Feb 1100 NT2 DURHAM BLUES HAMILTON CHIEFS
15 23-Feb 915 NTO HALTON 2 NORTH BAY POLICE
16 23-Feb 815 NTO HAMILTON B PEEL KINGS
17 23-Feb 900 NT2 KINGSTON RAZORBACKS LONDON POLICE
FINAL 23-Feb 1400 NT2 1ST 2ND
GENTLEMEN'S C TIER 1
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
1 22-Feb 1000 NTF U OF T GUELPH POLICE
2 22-Feb 0930 NT2 WATERLOO BLUE JACKETS YORK ICE HOGS
3 22-Feb 1100 NTF WELLINGSTON OPP SARNIA POLICE ASSOC
4 22-Feb 1030 NT1 NDC REVOLUTION PEEL WINGMAN
5 22-Feb 1330 NT2 GUELPH POLICE PEEL WINGMAN
6 22-Feb 1330 NT1 WATERLOO BLUE JACKETS NDC REVOLUTION
7 22-Feb 1430 NT2 YORK ICE HOGS SARNIA POLICE ASSOC
8 22-Feb 1430 NT1 U OF T WELLINGSTON OPP
9 23-Feb 0900 HCKEY WATERLOO BLUE JACKETS WELLINGSTON OPP
10 23-Feb 1000 HCKEY GUELPH POLICE YORK ICE HOGS
11 23-Feb 0900 HCNEW U OF T NDC REVOLUTION
12 23-Feb 1000 HCKEY SARNIA POLICE ASSOC PEEL WINGMAN
FINAL 23-Feb 1300 HCNEW 1ST  2ND
GENTLEMEN'S C TIER 2
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
1 22-Feb 1500 RIVER ROCHESTER CRIME FIGHTERS PEEL RED
2 22-Feb 0900 NTF WATERLOO DOG SOLDIERS CBP CUSTOMS & BORDER
3 22-Feb 0930 NT1 TORONTO 86ERS MP WATCHDOGS
4 22-Feb 0830 NT2 OPP EAST ERIE COUNTRY SHERRIFFS
5 22-Feb 0830 NT1 MAPLEHURST DC NEW JERSEY HC GENTS
6 22-Feb 1130 NT2 PEEL RED NEW JERSEY HC GENTS
7 22-Feb 1130 NT1 WATERLOO DOG SOLDIERS MAPLEHURST DC
8 22-Feb 1230 NT2 CBP CUSTOMS & BORDER ERIE COUNTRY SHERRIFFS
9 22-Feb 1200 NTF TORONTO 86ERS ROCHESTER CRIME FIGHTERS
10 22-Feb 1300 NTF OPP EAST MP WATCHDOGS
11 23-Feb 1000 LC1 WATERLOO DOG SOLDIERS TORONTO 86ERS
12 23-Feb 1100 LC2 PEEL RED MP WATCHDOGS
13 23-Feb 1000 LC2 ROCHESTER CRIME FIGHTERS ERIE COUNTRY SHERRIFFS
14 23-Feb 1000 CAZ OPP EAST MAPLEHURST DC
15 23-Feb 0900 CAZ CBP CUSTOMS & BORDER NEW JERSEY HC GENTS
FINAL 23-Feb 1500 HCKEY 1ST 2ND
GENTLEMEN'S D TIER 1
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
1 22-Feb 0900 HOLT1 WEST WOLVES WATERLOO WOLF PACK
2 22-Feb 0900 CHEEK DIRTY KAWARTHAS OPP YORK GREEN
3 22-Feb 1000 HOLT1 PEEL WOLFPACK WOODSTOCK WPA HAWKS
4 22-Feb 1100 HOLT2 ST THOMAS HOOLIGANS ESSEX OPP
5 22-Feb 1100 HOLT1 PEEL GREEN SWDC
6 22-Feb 1400 HOLT2 SWDC WEST WOLVES
7 22-Feb 1300 HOLT1 WATERLOO WOLF PACK DIRTY KAWARTHAS OPP
8 22-Feb 1300 HOLT2 YORK GREEN PEEL WOLFPACK
9 22-Feb 1400 HOLT1 WOODSTOCK WPA HAWKS ST THOMAS HOOLIGANS
10 22-Feb 1600 HOLT2 ESSEX OPP PEEL GREEN
11 23-Feb 0800 N.BUF WEST WOLVES PEEL WOLFPACK
12 23-Feb 0800 RIVER WATERLOO WOLF PACK WOODSTOCK WPA HAWKS
13 23-Feb 0900 N.BUF DIRTY KAWARTHAS OPP ESSEX OPP
14 23-Feb 0800 NT2 YORK GREEN SWDC
15 23-Feb 0900 RIVER ST THOMAS HOOLIGANS PEEL GREEN
FINAL 23-Feb 1200 RIVER 1ST 2ND
GENTLEMEN'S D TIER 2
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
1 22-Feb 0900 LC1 FN REZ COPS OPP WEST
2 22-Feb 0900 LC2 TORONTO 32 DIVISION YORK RED
3 22-Feb 1000 LC1 PEEL BIG STICKS OCH TORONTO
4 22-Feb 1000 LC2 PEEL ICE HOGS NIAGARA COUNTY SHERIFFS
5 22-Feb 1000 CAZ TSDC PREDATORS TPS 33 DIVISION
6 22-Feb 1400 LC1 TPS 33 DIVISION FN REZ COPS
7 22-Feb 1300 LC2 OPP WEST TORONTO 32 DIVISION
8 22-Feb 1300 LC1 YORK RED PEEL BIG STICKS
9 22-Feb 1400 LC2 OCH TORONTO PEEL ICE HOGS
10 22-Feb 1500 LC1 NIAGARA COUNTY SHERIFFS TSDC PREDATORS
11 23-Feb 1300 RIVER FN REZ COPS PEEL BIG STICKS
12 23-Feb 1200 N.BUF OPP WEST OCH TORONTO
13 23-Feb 1300 LC2 TORONTO 32 DIVISION NIAGARA COUNTY SHERIFFS
14 23-Feb 1200 CAZ YORK RED TPS 33 DIVISION
15 23-Feb 1300 LC1 PEEL ICE HOGS TSDC PREDATORS
FINAL 23-Feb 1600 HCNEW 1ST 2ND
GENTLEMEN'S D TIER 3
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
1 22-Feb 0800 LC2 TPS 41 DIVISION MONROE COUNTY SHERIFFS
2 22-Feb 0900 CAZ PEEL RED WINGS H.SI BEST
3 22-Feb 0800 CAZ TORONTO DRUG SQUAD NJSP ROAD DOGS
4 22-Feb 0800 LC1 WATERLOO CHOPS NIAGARA FALLS PD
5 22-Feb 0800 HOLT1 TPS 23 DIVISION BARRIE BUCKLETUCKERS
6 22-Feb 1200 LC1 MONROE COUNTY SHERIFFS PEEL RED WINGS
7 22-Feb 1200 CAZ H.SI BEST TORONTO DRUG SQUAD
8 22-Feb 1100 CAZ TPS 41 DIVISION BARRIE BUCKLETUCKERS
9 22-Feb 1300 CAZ NJSP ROAD DOGS WATERLOO CHOPS
10 22-Feb 1400 CAZ NIAGARA FALLS PD TPS 23 DIVISION
11 23-Feb 1000 RIVER TPS 41 DIVISION H.SI BEST
12 23-Feb 1000 N.BUF MONROE COUNTY SHERIFFS TORONTO DRUG SQUAD
13 23-Feb 1300 CAZ PEEL RED WINGS NJSP ROAD DOGS
14 23-Feb 1200 LC1 WATERLOO CHOPS TPS 23 DIVISION
15 23-Feb 1200 LC2 NIAGARA FALLS PD BARRIE BUCKLETUCKERS
FINAL 23-Feb 1500 HCNEW 1ST 2ND
GENTLEMEN'S D TIER 4 OLDTIMERS
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
1 22-Feb 0800 HCKEY NJSP OLDTIMERS TPS 3 DISTRICT
2 22-Feb 0900 HCKEY YORK HOUNDS OLDTIMERS TPS 13 DIVISION
3 22-Feb 0800 HCNEW TORONTO PENSIONERS TPS 33 ALUMNI
4 22-Feb 1200 RIVER NJSP OLDTIMERS TPS 33 ALUMNI
5 22-Feb 1400 RIVER TPS 13 DIVISION TORONTO PENSIONERS
6 22-Feb 1200 HCNEW YORK HOUNDS OLDTIMERS TPS 3 DISTRICT
7 23-Feb 1315 NTO NJSP OLDTIMERS YORK HOUNDS OLDTIMERS
8 23-Feb 1200 NT2 TPS 3 DISTRICT TORONTO PENSIONERS
9 23-Feb 1300 NT2 TPS 13 DIVISION TPS 33 ALUMNI
FINAL 23-Feb 1500 NT1 1ST 2ND
OLDTIMER'S OVER 35 RECREATIONAL
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
1 22-Feb 0900 N.BUF BUFFALO ICE NIAGARA JIMMY/GEORGE
2 22-Feb 1030 NT2 CHATHAM KENT KNIGHTSTICKS DURHAM SLAPHAWKS
3 22-Feb 1600 RIVER GUELPH POLICE O35 HAMILTON RUFFRIDERS
4 22-Feb 0800 NTF YORK OLD CRUISERS HALTON 1
5 22-Feb 1230 NT1 NIAGARA JIMMY/GEORGE HALTON 1
6 22-Feb 1400 N.BUF CHATHAM KENT KNIGHTSTICKS YORK OLD CRUISERS
7 22-Feb 1400 NTF DURHAM SLAPHAWKS HAMILTON RUFFRIDERS
8 22-Feb 1200 N.BUF BUFFALO ICE GUELPH POLICE O35
9 23-Feb 1015 NTO CHATHAM KENT KNIGHTSTICKS GUELPH POLICE O35
10 23-Feb 1115 NTO NIAGARA JIMMY/GEORGE DURHAM SLAPHAWKS
11 23-Feb 1100 N.BUF BUFFALO ICE YORK OLD CRUISERS
12 23-Feb 1100 RIVER HAMILTON RUFFRIDERS HALTON 1
FINAL 23-Feb 1400 RIVER 1ST 2ND
OLDTIMER'S OVER 45 DIVISION
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
1 22-Feb 1000 HCKEY TORONTO OLD BLUES WATERLOO GOLDEN KNIGHTS
2 22-Feb 0900 HCNEW OPP ONREV PEEL OLDTIMERS
3 22-Feb 1000 HCNEW BUFFALO 5-0 PEMBROKE OPP
4 22-Feb 1300 HCNEW WATERLOO GOLDEN KNIGHTS OPP ONREV
5 22-Feb 1300 HCKEY PEEL OLDTIMERS BUFFALO 5-0
6 22-Feb 1400 HCKEY TORONTO OLD BLUES PEMBROKE OPP
7 23-Feb 1300 N.BUF WATERLOO GOLDEN KNIGHTS PEEL OLDTIMERS
8 23-Feb 1200 HCKEY TORONTO OLD BLUES BUFFALO 5-0
9 23-Feb 1300 HCKEY OPP ONREV PEMBROKE OPP
FINAL 23-Feb 1600 HCKEY 1ST 2ND
WOMEN'S TIER 1
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
1 22-Feb 1500 HOLT2 NIAGARA WOMENS LONDON BENCHWARMERS
2 22-Feb 0800 CHEEK OTTAWA CAPITALS PEEL BUNS N GUNS
3 22-Feb 1200 HOLT2 TORONTO BLUES LONDON BENCHWARMERS
4 22-Feb 1200 HOLT1 OTTAWA CAPITALS NIAGARA WOMENS
5 22-Feb 1500 HOLT1 PEEL BUNS N GUNS TORONTO BLUES
6 23-Feb 1100 LC1 LONDON BENCHWARMERS OTTAWA CAPITALS
7 23-Feb 0900 LC2 TORONTO BLUES NIAGARA WOMENS
8 23-Feb 0900 LC1 LONDON BENCHWARMERS PEEL BUNS N GUNS
FINAL 23-Feb 1400 HCNEW 1ST 2ND
WOMEN'S TIER 2
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
1 22-Feb 1100 LC2 WRPS ICE PACKS CBSA BLUELINE BEAUTIES
2 22-Feb 1100 LC1 HALTON HUNTERS TSDC BELLAS
3 22-Feb 1200 LC2 HAMILTON AMBASSADORS OPP WEST
4 22-Feb 1500 LC2 CBSA BLUELINE BEAUTIES HALTON HUNTERS
5 22-Feb 1600 LC1 TSDC BELLAS HAMILTON AMBASSADORS
6 22-Feb 1600 LC2 OPP WEST WRPS ICE PACKS
7 23-Feb 0800 LC2 CBSA BLUELINE BEAUTIES TSDC BELLAS
8 23-Feb 0800 LC1 WRPS ICE PACKS HAMILTON AMBASSADORS
9 23-Feb 0800 CAZ HALTON HUNTERS OPP WEST
FINAL 23-Feb 1100 CAZ 1ST 2ND

Website Builder