BUFFALO, NY - FEBRUARY 22 & 23 2018

Your Subtitle text

IPHT 2015 - LONDON

IPHT 2015 - LONDON 94 TEAMS

ELITE: Ex-professional hockey players with a compliment of NCAA, Varsity Level and/or JR Development

O45 Oldtimers: A core group who wants to have a good skate and share some laughs 

 

TORONTO POLICE PREMIER

PEEL 'A'

HC LONDON

FANSHAWE COLLEGE

 

DIVISION A (O45A)

TORONTO OLD BLUES

YORK GREEN

DURHAM RYANS

OPP ONREV

 

DIVISION B (O45B)

WATERLOO GOLDEN KNIGHTS

WINDSOR FOG

3 DISTRICT TPS

PEEL OLDTIMERS

 REC A: A core group of JR A, JR B-D or Varsity level players with a compliment of competitive house leaguers

 REC B: A core group of competitive house league players.

DIVISION A (RAA)

HALTON 2

WARKWORTH WHALERS

WINDSOR POLICE

PEEL BLUE

LPS KNIGHTS

 

DIVISION B (RAB)

BRANTFORD 99'ERS

APS REDMEN

YORK ICE DOGS

SUDBURY POLICE

 

DIVISION A (RBA)

ERIE COUNTY

TPS 54 DIVISION

WOODSTOCK BRAVES

TORONTO BLUES

BARRIE STARS

HURON COUNTY OPP

 

DIVISION B (RBB)

KINGSTON RAZORBACKS

TORONTO COURTS

OTTAWA KNIGHTS

YORK ICE HOGS

DIVISION C (RBC)

ESSEX COUNTY OPP

YORK GOLD

CSC KINGSTON

TPS 86'ERS

 

DIVISION D (RBD)

TPS DOUBLE NICKEL

HAMILTON CHIEFS

DURHAM BLUES

WATERLOO DOG SOLDIERS

GENTS C: A core group of Recreational House League players. 

GENTS D: A core group of pick up hockey players and some recreational house league players 

DIVISION A (GCA)

NEW JERSEY STATE POLICE

OPS CELLS

TORONTO 14 DIVISION

HSI BEST

 

DIVISION B (GCB)

TPS OLD CITY HALL

PEEL RED ARMY

ROCHESTER POLICE LOCUST CLUB

WATERLOO WOLF PACK

 

DIVISION C (GCC)

QUINTE WEST

WATERLOO CHOPS

GUELPH POLICE SERVICE

OPP BUCKHORNIANS

DIVISION A (GDA)

PEEL BIG STICKS

YORK SHAMROCKS

WEST DC WOLVES

13B TORONTO POLICE

 

DIVISION B (GDB)

MUNROE COUNTY SHERIFF

YORK RED

UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO

LONDON COR/DCPO

 

D DIVISION C (GDC)

TPS YOUNG GUNS

WARKWORTH GUARD DOGS

LONDON HEALTHY SCRATCHES

WINDSOR POLICE

  

D DIVISION D (GDD)

BARRIE BUCKLETUCKERS

SARNIA POLICE

NJ STATE POLICE

DURHAM

 O35 COMP: A core group of competitive house league players, JR Development and Varsity players

 O35 REC: A core group of recreational house league players and pick up hockey players

TORONTO BLUES
BARRIE STARS

OVER 35 DIVISION A (O35A)

MIDDLESEX OPP

PEEL BLACKHAWKS

GUELPH POLICE SERVICE

DURHAM RAZORBACKS

HAMILTON COPS HOCKEY

LONDON FUZZ

 

OVER 35 DIVISION B  (O35B)

NIAGARA JIMMY/GEORGE

TPS 33 DIV OLDTIMERS

OPP ROADRUNNERS

YORK OLD CRUISERS

 

OVER 35 DIVISION C  (O35C)

YORK HOUNDS

CHATHAM KNIGHTSTICKS

HALTON OLDTIMERS

LPS FOREST CITY 5(2)'S

 

 WOMENS COMP: A core group of Varsity, NCAA, competitive house league players

WOMENS REC: A core group of recreational house league players and pick up hockey players 

TORONTO BLUES
LPS FIRST STRING
              
 

WOMEN'S DIVISION A  (WA)

HALTON HUNTERS

LPS FIRST STRING
HAMILTON POLICE
   TPS KIT KAT        

WOMEN'S DIVISION B (WB)

NIAGARA WOMEN'S
OTTAWA BLUE STEEL
TORONTO BLUES
YORK STORM

WOMEN'S DIVISION C (WC)
HAMILTON BLACK STEEL
WRPS ICE PACKS
LPS BENCHWARMERS
OPP WEST
PEEL WOMEN


ARENA LEGEND  
WF-H WESTERN FAIR HARVEY'S
WF-W WESTERN FAIR WASTELL
WF-T WESTERN FAIR TONY'S
WF-C WESTERN FAIR CHRYSLER
LSP-N LONDON SPORTS PARK NORTH
LSP-S LONDON SPORTS PARK SOUTH
KA-A KINSMEN A
KA-B KINSMEN B
CAR-A CARLING ARENA A
CAR-B CARLING ARENA B
NA-A NICHOLS ARENA A
NA-B  NICHOLS ARENA B
NA-C NICHOLS ARENA C



MEN'S ELITE
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
E-1 26-Feb-15 10:00 WF-C Peel A  Toronto Premier
E-2 26-Feb-15 11:00 WF-C London HC Fanshawe College
E-3 26-Feb-15 2:00 WF-C Toronto Premier London HC
E-4 26-Feb-15 3:00 WF-C Fanshawe College Peel A
E-5 27-Feb-15 10:30 WF-H Fanshawe College Toronto Premier
E-6 27-Feb-15 11:00 WF-C London HC Peel A
FINAL 27-Feb-15 2:00 WF-C 1ST PLACE  2ND PLACE
OLDTIMER'S OVER 45 DIVISION A
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
O45A-1 26-Feb-15 11:00 WF-T Toronto Old Blues York Green
O45A-2 26-Feb-15 11:30 WF-H OPP ONREV Durham Ryans
O45A-3 26-Feb-15 3:00 WF-T York Green  OPP ONREV
O45A-4 26-Feb-15 4:30 WF-H Durham Ryans Toronto Old Blues
O45A-5 27-Feb-15 10:30 LSP-S Toronto Old Blues OPP ONREV
O45A-6 27-Feb-15 10:30 CA-B York Green  Durham Ryans
FINAL 27-Feb-15 2:30 CA-A O45A - 1ST PLACE 045B - 1ST PLACE
           
OLDTIMER'S OVER 45 DIVISION B
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
O45B-1 26-Feb-15 10:00 CA-A Peel Oldtimers 3 District TPS
O45B-2 26-Feb-15 10:30 CA-B Waterloo Golden Knights Windsor Fog
O45B-3 26-Feb-15 1:30 CA-B Windsor Fog Peel Oldtimers
O45B-4 26-Feb-15 2:30 CA-B 3 District TPS Waterloo Golden Knights
O45B-5 27-Feb-15 10:45 WF-W Windsor Fog 3 District TPS
O45B-6 27-Feb-15 11:15 WF-T Peel Oldtimers Waterloo Golden Knights
FINAL 27-Feb-15 2:30 CA-A O45A - 1ST PLACE 045B - 1ST PLACE
           
RECREATIONAL A DIVISION A
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
RAA-1 26-Feb-15 8:00 WF-C LPS Knights  Halton 2
RAA-2 26-Feb-15 9:00 WF-C Warkworth Whalers Peel Blue
RAA-3 26-Feb-15 12:00 WF-C Peel Blue LPS Knights 
RAA-4 26-Feb-15 1:00 WF-C Windsor Police Warkworth Whalers
RAA-5 26-Feb-15 4:00 WF-C Halton 2  Windsor Police 
RAA-6 27-Feb-15 8:00 WF-C LPS Knights  Windsor Police 
RAA-7 27-Feb-15 8:15 WF-T Halton 2  Peel Blue
RAA-8 27-Feb-15 9:15 WF-T Warkworth Whalers LPS Knights 
FINAL 27-Feb-15 12:00 WF-C 1ST PLACE  2ND PLACE
RECREATIONAL A DIVISION B
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
RAB-1 26-Feb-15 10:30 WF-H APS Redman Brantford 99'ers
RAB-2 26-Feb-15 10:45 WF-W York Ice Dogs Sudbury Police 
RAB-3 26-Feb-15 2:00 WF-T Brantford 99'ers York Ice Dogs
RAB-4 26-Feb-15 2:30 WF-W Sudbury Police APS Redman
RAB-5 27-Feb-15 10:00 WF-C Brantford 99'ers Sudbury Police 
RAB-6 27-Feb-15 10:15 WF-T APS Redman York Ice Dogs
FINAL 27-Feb-15 1:00 WF-C 1ST PLACE  2ND PLACE
RECREATIONAL B DIVISION A
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
RBA-1 26-Feb-15 8:00 LSP-N Toronto Blues Barrie Stars
RBA-2 26-Feb-15 8:30 LSP-S TPS 54 Division Woodstock Braves
RBA-3 26-Feb-15 11:00 LSP-N Huron County OPP Erie County
RBA-4 26-Feb-15 12:30 LSP-S Woodstock Braves Toronto Blues
RBA-5 26-Feb-15 1:30 LSP-S Erie County TPS 54 Division
RBA-6 26-Feb-15 2:30 LSP-S Barrie Stars Huron County OPP
RBA-7 27-Feb-15 8:00 LSP-S Erie County Woodstock Braves
RBA-8 27-Feb-15 8:30 LSP-N Huron County OPP Toronto Blues
RBA-9 27-Feb-15 9:00 LSP-S TPS 54 Division Barrie Stars
FINAL 27-Feb-15 12:00 LSP-S 1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
RECREATIONAL B DIVISION B  "WILD CARD" = TOP POINTS RBA OR RBB
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
RBB-1 26-Feb-15 9:00 LSP-N Kingston Razorbacks Ottawa Knights
RBB-2 26-Feb-15 9:30 LSP-S York Ice Hogs Toronto Courts
RBB-3 26-Feb-15 12:30 NA-B Toronto Courts Kingston Razorbacks
RBB-4 26-Feb-15 1:00 CA-A Ottawa Knights York Ice Hogs
RBB-5 27-Feb-15 9:00 NA-A Kingston Razorbacks York Ice Hogs
RBB-6 27-Feb-15 9:00 NA-B Toronto Courts Ottawa Knights
FINAL 27-Feb-15 12:30 LSP-S 1ST PLACE WILD CARD
RECREATIONAL B DIVISION C
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
RBC-1 26-Feb-15 10:00 LSP-N Essex County OPP CSC Kingston
RBC-2 26-Feb-15 10:30 LSP-S TPS 86'ers York Gold
RBC-3 26-Feb-15 1:00 LSP-N CSC Kingston TPS 86'ers
RBC-4 26-Feb-15 2:00 LSP-N York Gold Essex County OPP
RBC-5 27-Feb-15 9:00 CA-A Essex County OPP TPS 86'ers
RBC-6 27-Feb-15 9:30 CA-B York Gold CSC Kingston
FINAL 27-Feb-15 1:00 LSP-N RBC - 1ST PLACE RBD - 1ST PLACE
           
RECREATIONAL B DIVISION D
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
RBD-1 26-Feb-15 11:30 LSP-S TPS Double Nickel Hamilton Chiefs
RBD-2 26-Feb-15 12:00 LSP-N Waterloo Dog Soldiers Durham Blues
RBD-3 26-Feb-15 3:00 LSP-N Durham Blues TPS Double Nickel
RBD-4 26-Feb-15 4:00 LSP-N Hamilton Chiefs Waterloo Dog Soldiers
RBD-5 27-Feb-15 9:30 LSP-S TPS Double Nickel Waterloo Dog Soldiers
RBD-6 27-Feb-15 10:00 LSP-N Hamilton Chiefs Durham Blues
FINAL 27-Feb-15 1:00 LSP-N RBC - 1ST PLACE RBD - 1ST PLACE
           
GENTLEMEN'S C DIVISION A 
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
GCA-1 26-Feb-15 10:00 KA-A New Jersey State Police OPS Cells
GCA-2 26-Feb-15 10:30 KA-B HSI BEST Toronto 14 Division
GCA-3 26-Feb-15 2:00 KA-A Toronto 14 Division New Jersey State Police
GCA-4 26-Feb-15 2:30 KA-B OPS Cells HSI BEST
GCA-5 27-Feb-15 10:00 KA-A HSI BEST New Jersey State Police
GCA-6 27-Feb-15 10:30 KA-B OPS Cells Toronto 14 Division
FINAL 27-Feb-15 1:30 CA-B 1ST PLACE  2ND PLACE
GENTLEMEN'S C DIVISION B 
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
GCB-1 26-Feb-15 11:00 KA-A Peel Red Army TPS Old City Hall
GCB-2 26-Feb-15 11:30 KA-B Rochester Police Locust Waterloo Wolf Pack
GCB-3 26-Feb-15 3:00 KA-A TPS Old City Hall Rochester Police Locust
GCB-4 26-Feb-15 3:30 KA-B Waterloo Wolf Pack Peel Red Army
GCB-5 27-Feb-15 10:00 NA-A Peel Red Army Rochester Police Locust
GCB-6 27-Feb-15 10:00 NA-B TPS Old City Hall Waterloo Wolf Pack
FINAL 27-Feb-15 1:30 LSP-S 1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
GENTLEMEN'S C DIVISION C 
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
GCC-1 26-Feb-15 7:45 WF-W Quinte West Waterloo Chops
GCC-2 26-Feb-15 9:30 CA-B Guelph Police Service OPP Buckhornians
GCC-3 26-Feb-15 12:00 CA-A Waterloo Chops Guelph Police Service
GCC-4 26-Feb-15 12:30 CA-B OPP Buckhornians Quinte West
GCC-5 27-Feb-15 11:00 NA-A Quinte West Guelph Police Service
GCC-6 27-Feb-15 11:00 NA-B Waterloo Chops OPP Buchornians
FINAL 27-Feb-15 2:00 LSP-N 1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
           
GENTLEMEN'S D DIVISION A
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
GDA-1 26-Feb-15 11:00 NA-A West DC Wolves York Shamrocks
GDA-2 26-Feb-15 11:30 NA-B Peel Big Sticks 13B Toronto Police
GDA-3 26-Feb-15 4:00 KA-A York Shamrocks Peel Big Sticks
GDA-4 26-Feb-15 4:30 NA-B 13B Toronto Police West DC Wolves
GDA-5 27-Feb-15 11:00 LSP-N Peel Big Sticks West DC Wolves
GDA-6 27-Feb-15 11:00 CA-A York Shamrocks 13B Toronto Police
FINAL 27-Feb-15 2:00 CA-A GDA - 1ST PLACE GDB - 1ST PLACE
GENTLEMEN'S D DIVISION B
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
GDB-1 26-Feb-15 10:30 NA-B York Red University of Toronto
GDB-2 26-Feb-15 12:00 NA-A London COR/DCPO Munroe County Sheriff
GDB-3 26-Feb-15 3:30 CA-B Munroe County Sheriff York Red
GDB-4 26-Feb-15 4:00 CA-A University of Toronto London COR/DCPO
GDB-5 27-Feb-15 11:30 LSP-S York Red London COR/DCPO
GDB-6 27-Feb-15 11:30 CA-B Munroe County Sheriff University of Toronto
FINAL 27-Feb-15 2:00 CA-A GDA - 1ST PLACE GDB - 1ST PLACE
GENTLEMEN'S D DIVISION C 
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
GDC-1 26-Feb-15 9:00 CA-A London Healthy Scratches Warkworth Guard Dogs
GDC-2 26-Feb-15 11:15 NA-C Windsor Police TPS Young Guns
GDC-3 26-Feb-15 3:00 CA-A Warkworth Guard Dogs Windsor Police
GDC-4 26-Feb-15 3:30 LSP-S TPS Young Guns London Healthy Scratches
GDC-5 27-Feb-15 11:00 KA-A London Healthy Scratches Windsor Police
GDC-6 27-Feb-15 11:30 KA-B TPS Young Guns Warkworth Guard Dogs
FINAL 27-Feb-15 2:30 LSP-S GDC - 1ST PLACE GDD - 1ST PLACE
           
GENTLEMEN'S D DIVISION D 
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
GDD-1 26-Feb-15 7:30 LSP-S Sarnia Police NJ State Police
GDD-2 26-Feb-15 10:15 NA-C Durham Barrie Buckletuckers
GDD-3 26-Feb-15 1:30 NA-B NJ State Police Durham
GDD-4 26-Feb-15 2:30 NA-B Barrie Buckletuckers Sarnia Police
GDD-5 27-Feb-15 11:30 WF-H NJ State Police Barrie Buckletuckers
GDD-6 27-Feb-15 11:45 WF-W Sarnia Police Durham
FINAL 27-Feb-15 2:30 LSP-S GDC - 1ST PLACE GDD - 1ST PLACE
OVER 35  DIVISION A 
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
O35A-1 26-Feb-15 8:30 WF-H Middlesex OPP Peel Blackhawks
O35A-2 26-Feb-15 8:45 WF-W Guelph Police Service London Fuzz
O35A-3 26-Feb-15 11:45 WF-W Durham Razorbacks Middlesex OPP
O35A-4 26-Feb-15 12:30 WF-H London Fuzz Hamilton Cops Hockey
O35A-5 26-Feb-15 12:45 WF-W Peel Blackhawks Guelph Police Service
O35A-6 26-Feb-15 3:30 WF-H Hamilton Cops Hockey Durham Razorbacks
O35A-7 27-Feb-15 9:00 WF-C Middlesex OPP London Fuzz
O35A-8 27-Feb-15 9:30 WF-H Hamilton Cops Hockey Guelph Police Service
O35A-9 27-Feb-15 9:45 WF-W Peel Blackhawks Durham Razorbacks
FINAL 27-Feb-15 12:30 WF-H 1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
OVER 35 DIVISION B 
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
O35B-1 26-Feb-15 9:30 WF-H TPS 33 Div Oldtimers York Old Cruisers
O35B-2 26-Feb-15 9:45 WF-W Niagara Jimmy/George OPP Roadrunners
O35B-3 26-Feb-15 1:00 WF-T OPP Roadrunners TPS 33 Div Oldtimers
O35B-4 26-Feb-15 2:45 WF-W York Old Cruisers Niagara Jimmy/George
O35B-5 27-Feb-15 8:00 NA-A Niagara Jimmy/George TPS 33 Div Oldtimers
O35B-6 27-Feb-15 8:00 NA-B OPP Roadrunners York Old Cruisers
FINAL 27-Feb-15 12:15 WF-T O35B - 1ST PLACE O35C - 1ST PLACE
           
OVER 35 DIVISION C 
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
O35C-1 26-Feb-15 9:00 WF-T Chatham Knightsticks York Hounds
O35C-2 26-Feb-15 10:00 WF-T Halton Oldtimers LPS Forest City 5(2)'s 
O35C-3 26-Feb-15 1:30 WF-H LPS Forest City 5(2)'s  Chatham Knightsticks
O35C-4 26-Feb-15 1:45 WF-W York Hounds Halton Oldtimers
O35C-5 27-Feb-15 8:30 WF-H Chatham Knightsticks Halton Oldtimers
O35C-6 27-Feb-15 8:45 WF-W York Hounds LPS Forest City 5(2)'s 
FINAL 27-Feb-15 12:15 WF-T O35B - 1ST PLACE O35C - 1ST PLACE
WOMEN'S DIVISION A 
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
WA-1 26-Feb-15 8:00 KA-A Halton Hunters TPS Kit Kat
WA-2 26-Feb-15 8:30 KA-B Hamilton  LPS First String
WA-3 26-Feb-15 12:00 KA-A TPS Kit Kat Hamilton 
WA-4 26-Feb-15 12:30 KA-B LPS First String Halton Hunters
WA-5 27-Feb-15 9:00 KA-A LPS First String TPS Kit Kat
WA-6 27-Feb-15 9:30 KA-B Halton Hunters Hamilton Police
FINAL 27-Feb-15 1:00 CA-A WA -  1ST PLACE WB - 1ST PLACE
           
WOMEN'S DIVISION B       
WA-7 26-Feb-15 9:00 KA-A Toronto Blues Ottawa Blue Steel
WA-8 26-Feb-15 9:30 KA-B Niagara  York Storm
WA-9 26-Feb-15 1:00 KA-A York Storm Toronto Blues
WA-10 26-Feb-15 1:30 KA-B Ottawa Blue Steel  Niagara
WA-11 27-Feb-15 8:00 KA-A York Storm Ottawa Blue Steel
WA-12 27-Feb-15 8:30 KA-B Toronto Blues Niagara Women's
FINAL 27-Feb-15 12:30 CA-B WB - 2ND PLACE WA - 2ND PLACE
WOMEN'S DIVISION C 
GAME DATE TIME RINK HOME VISITOR
WB-1 26-Feb-15 8:00 CA-A LPS Benchwarmers OPP West
WB-2 26-Feb-15 8:30 CA-B WRPS Ice Packs Peel Women
WB-3 26-Feb-15 11:00 CA-A Hamilton Black Steel LPS Benchwarmers
WB-4 26-Feb-15 11:30 CA-B OPP West WRPS Ice Packs
WB-5 26-Feb-15 2:00 CA-A Peel Women Hamilton Black Steel
WB-6 27-Feb-15 8:00 CA-A LPS Benchwarmers Peel Women
WB-7 27-Feb-15 8:30 CA-B Hamilton Black Steel WRPS Ice Packs
WB-8 27-Feb-15 10:00 CA-A OPP West LPS Benchwarmers
FINAL 27-Feb-15 12:00 CA-A 1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE

2015 SOCIAL EVENTS

 
Wednesday February 25 2015
 
6:00PM - 11:00PM TEAM REGISTRATION & SOCIAL NIGHT
BARNEY'S
LOUNGE & BAR

671 RICHMOND STREET, LONDON

Please join us and fellow participants at Barney's Lounge for fantastic pub giveaways, discounted beers and customized menu options!  We encourage all members of the team to attend to receive their welcome package and bag of goodies!  Of course, free parking (off Mill Street) is included during registration ‎!

 
   
 
Thursday February 26 2015
 8:00AM - 4:00PM  HOCKEY TOURNAMENT DAY ONE
  • registration at rinks prior to first game played if your team did not register the previous evening 

 

     2:00PM - 1:00AM  LPS ASSOCIATION BAR
    CUFF'S LOUNGE 330 WILLIAM STREET, LONDON

    • Cuffs Lounge will be open at 2:00 pm on Thursday, February 26th and will be open to all participants of the International Police Hockey Tournament.  There will be discounts on beer and food.  Cuffs Lounge is located 5 minutes from the Western Fair Sports Centre inside the London Police Association building (rear entrance)

     

     

    7:00PM - 2:00AM TOURNAMENT SOCIAL NIGHT
    JIM BOB RAY'S
    585 RICHMOND STREET, LONDON
    • All are welcome to the newly renovated Jim Bob Ray's for a night of munchies and good times!  Complimentary pizza and wings served between 630pm and 830pm with discounted beer. Other menu items will be discounted 10%

       
       
     
     Friday February 27 2015
     8:00AM - 4:00PM  HOCKEY TOURNAMENT DAY TWO
                             
    • Semi-finals and finals
    • Tournament prizes to be awarded to the division champions!

     

         
      Website Builder