BUFFALO, NY - FEBRUARY 22 & 23 2018

Your Subtitle text

IPHT 2014 - Ottawa

Congratulations to our 2014 Winners

Old Timers Over 35 Rec Division "A" Durham Slaphawks
Recreational B Division "B" APS Redmen
Old Timers Over 35 Competitive Ottawa OT...

Old timers Over 35 Rec Division "B" Niagara Police
Competitive Division "A" Toronto Premier
Gentlemen Division "D" West Wolves
Gentlemen C Division "A" London Police
Old Timers Over 45 York Green
Gentlemen C Division "C" Waterloo Wolf Pack
Women’s Division A RCMP Ottawa
Recreational B Division "C" Kingston Razorbacks
Women’s Division B Halton Hunters
Gentlemen C Division "B" OPS Cells
Men’s Competitive Division "B" Halton
Recreational B Division "A" Cornwall Legend

2018 SCHEDULE COMING SOON

Be sure to check the weather reports and leave in plenty of time!

CHECK OUT OUR LIVE SCHEDULE UPDATES HERE!

 

ELITE: Ex-professional hockey players with a compliment of NCAA, Varsity Level and/or JR Development

O45 Oldtimers: A core group who wants to have a good skate and share some laughs

MEN'S COMPETITIVE DIVISION A

PEEL A
TORONTO PREMIER
OTTAWA BLUES
PEEL BLUE


PEEL OLDTIMERS
3 DISTRICT OLDTIMERS TPS
TORONTO OLD BLUES
YORK GREEN
WATERLOO GOLDEN KNIGHTS
OPP OLD GUYS
DURHAM BULLS

REC A: A core group of JR A, JR B-D or Varsity level players with a compliment of competitive house leaguers

REC B: A core group of competitive house league players.

MEN'S COMPETITIVE DIVISION B

SUDBURY POLICE
WARKWORTH WHALERS
OTTAWA ATTACK
HALTON 2
MADE IN HAMILTON
WINDSOR HOGS


DIVISION A

QUINTE WEST OPP
CSC KINGSTON
OTTAWA POLICE IRISH
TORONTO COURTS
YORK ICE HOGS
AKWESASNE POLICE
CORNWALL LEGENDS
TORONTO 86ERS

DIVISION B

YORK GOLD
OPS BANDITS
EAST NHO (OPS)
HAMILTON CHIEFS
APS REDMEN
WOODSTOCK POLICE SERVICE

OPS KNIGHTS
MP WATCHDOGS

DIVISION C

14 DIVISION TPS
GUELPH POLICE
DURHAM BLUES
PETERBOROUGH BUCKHORNIANS
BANCROFT OPP
KINGSTON RAZORBACKS
SNAKE ISLAND MUSKIES

GENTS C: A core group of Recreational House League players.

GENTS D: A core group of pick up hockey players and some recreational house league players


DIVISION A
PEEL RED ARMY
WARKWORTH GUARD DOGS
NORTH AMERICA BLUE
LONDON POLICE
YORK CLASSIC
ROCHESTER CRIME FIGHTERS

DIVISION B

MUNROE COUNTY SHERIFFS PBA
WATERLOO CHOPS
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO
NJ STATE POLICE
OPS CELLS
YORK RED

DIVISION C

TPS 33
OLD CITY HALL - TPS
WATERLOO WOLF PACK
ST. THOMAS POLICE SERVICE
THE OTHER GUYS (OPS)
PEEL BIG STICKS


WEST WOLVES
TORONTO YOUNG GUNS
TORONTO SEA DOGS
TPS 13 DIVISION
THE MIKE SHIFT OPS
SARNIA POLICE ASSOCIATION

O35 COMP: A core group of competitive house league players, JR Development and Varsity players

O35 REC: A core group of recreational house league players and pick up hockey players


TORONTO BLUES
OTTAWA OT1
WATERLOO BLUE KNIGHTS
PEEL BLACKHAWKS


DIVISION A

UPPER OTTAWA VALLEY OPP
CHATHAM - KENT
ROAD RUNNERS - OPP
OTTAWA HEAT
DURHAM SLAPHAWKS
LANARK COUNTY OPP

DIVISION B

41 MASTERS TPS
NIAGARA REGIONAL POLICE
DUMP & NO CHASE (TPS)
HALTON OLDTIMERS
OTTAWA SPARTANS
YORK HOUNDS

WOMENS COMP: A core group of Varsity, NCAA, competitive house league players

WOMENS REC: A core group of recreational house league players and pick up hockey players

COMBINED WITH
WOMEN'S REC
DUE TO LATE
CANCELLATION


DIVISION A

DURHAM BULLETS
RCMP OTTAWA
LONDON POLICE

OTTAWA THRASHERS
YORK STORM

DIVISION B
NIAGARA WOMENS
HAMILTON POLICE
WRPS ICE PACKS
PEEL
TPS KIT KAT
HALTON HUNTERS




ARENA LEGEND
RF1 RAY FRIEL CENTRE 1
RF2 RAY FRIEL CENTRE 2
RF3 RAY FRIEL CENTRE 3
JD1 JIM DURREL COMPLEX 1
JD2 JIM DURREL COMPLEX 2
MA MCNABB COMMUNITY CENTRE
BA BREWER ARENA
TB TOM BROWN ARENA
BGA BERNARD GRANDMAITRE ARENA
SH SANDY HILL ARENA
SLA ST. LAURENT COMPLEX

MEN'S COMPETITIVE DIVISION A

GAME

DATE

TIME

RINK

HOME

VISITOR

MCA-1

Feb-27

0900

RF1

TORONTO PREMIERE 3

PEEL ELITE  1

MCA-2

Feb-27

1000

RF1

PEEL BLUE 2

OTTAWA BLUES 2

MCA-3

Feb-27

1300

RF1

OTTAWA BLUES 3

TORONTO PREMIERE 5

MCA-4

Feb-27

1330

RF3

PEEL BLUE 1

PEEL ELITE 4

MCA-5

Feb-28

0800

RF2

PEEL BLUE

TORONTO PREMIERE

MCA-6

Feb-28

0800

RF1

OTTAWA BLUES

PEEL ELITE

FINAL

Feb-28

1130

RF3

1ST

2ND

MEN'S COMPETITIVE DIVISION B

GAME

DATE

TIME

RINK

HOME

VISITOR

MCB-1

Feb-27

0800

RF1

OTTAWA ATTACK 3

SUDBURY  7

MCB-2

Feb-27

1200

RF1

MADE IN HAMILTON 1

HALTON 2 - 5

MCB-3

Feb-27

1100

RF1

WINDSOR HOGS 3

WARKWORTH WHALERS 5

MCB-4

Feb-27

1400

RF1

SUDBURY 3

MADE IN HAMILTON 3

MCB-5

Feb-27

1500

RF1

HALTON 2 - 4

WINDSOR HOGS 3

MCB-6

Feb-27

1530

JD2

WARKWORTH WHALERS 12

OTTAWA ATTACK 4

MCB-7

Feb-28

0900

RF1

OTTAWA ATTACK

HALTON 2

MCB-8

Feb-28

1000

RF1

SUDBURY

WINDSOR HOGS

MCB-9

Feb-28

1100

RF1

MADE IN HAMILTON

WARKWORTH WHALERS

FINAL

Feb-28

1400

RF1

1ST

2ND

RECREATION B DIVISION A

GAME

DATE

TIME

RINK

HOME

VISITOR

RBA-1

Feb-27

0800

TB

QUINTE WEST OPP 0

CSC KINGSTON 7

RBA-2

Feb-27

0900

TB

OPS IRISH 1

YORK ICE HOGS 3

RBA-3

Feb-27

1000

TB

TORONTO 86ERS 1

CORNWALL LEGENDS 3

RBA-4

Feb-27

1100

TB

AKWESASNE POLICE 3

TORONTO COURTS 1

RBA-5

Feb-27

1200

TB

CSC KINGSTON 5

OPS IRISH 0

RBA-6

Feb-27

1300

TB

YORK ICE HOGS 1

TORONTO 86ERS 5

RBA-7

Feb-27

1400

TB

CORNWALL LEGENDS 8

AKWESASNE POLICE 2

RBA-8

Feb-27

1500

TB

TORONTO COURTS 7

QUINTE WEST OPP 1

RBA-9

Feb-28

0800

BA

CSC KINGSTON

YORK ICE HOGS

RBA-10

Feb-28

0900

BA

OPS IRISH

TORONTO 86ERS

RBA-11

Feb-28

0900

TB

CORNWALL LEGENDS

TORONTO COURTS

RBA-12

Feb-28

1100

BA

QUINTE WEST OPP

AKWESASNE POLICE

FINAL

Feb-28

1430

RF3

1ST

2ND

RECREATION B DIVISION B

GAME

DATE

TIME

RINK

HOME

VISITOR

RBB-1

Feb-27

0830

JD2

YORK GOLD  6

OPS BANDITS 1

RBB-2

Feb-27

0730

JD2

EAST NHO - OPS 3

APS REDMEN 4

RBB-3

Feb-27

0930

JD2

HAMILTON CHIEFS 5

WOODSTOCK POLICE 1

RBB-4

Feb-27

1030

JD2

MP WATCHDOGS 1

OPS KNIGHTS 4

RBB-5

Feb-27

1130

JD2

OPS BANDITS 2

EAST NHO - OPS 5

RBB-6

Feb-27

1230

JD2

APS REDMEN 4

HAMILTON CHIEFS 0

RBB-7

Feb-27

1330

JD2

WOODSTOCK POLICE 7

MP WATCHDOGS 2

RBB-8

Feb-27

1430

JD2

OPS KNIGHTS 2

YORK GOLD 5

RBB-9

Feb-28

0930

JD2

OPS BANDITS

APS REDMEN

RBB-10

Feb-28

1000

JD1

EAST NHO - OPS

HAMILTON CHIEFS

RBB-11

Feb-28

1030

JD2

WOODSTOCK POLICE

OPS KNIGHTS

RBB-12

Feb-28

1100

JD1

YORK GOLD

MP WATCHDOGS

FINAL

Feb-28

1430

JD2

1ST

2ND

RECREATION B DIVISION C

GAME

DATE

TIME

RINK

HOME

VISITOR

RBC-1

Feb-27

0800

BA

SNAKE ISLAND MUSKIES  3

KINGSTON RAZORBACKS 7

RBC-2

Feb-27

0800

MA

GUELPH POLICE 3

BANCROFT OPP 4

RBC-3

Feb-27

1000

BA

DURHAM BLUES 6

PETERBOROUGH BUCKHORNIANS 0

RBC-4

Feb-27

1100

MA

14 DIVISION TPS 5

SNAKE ISLAND MUSKIES 0

RBC-5

Feb-27

1100

BA

KINGSTON RAZORBACKS 2

GUELPH POLICE 5

RBC-6

Feb-27

1300

BA

BANCROFT OPP 1

DURHAM BLUES

RBC-7

Feb-27

1400

BA

PETERBOROUGH BUCKHORNIANS

14 DIVISION TPS

RBC-8

Feb-28

0800

TB

SNAKE ISLAND MUSKIES

GUELPH POLICE

RBC-9

Feb-28

1000

TB

KINGSTON RAZORBACKS

BANCROFT OPP

RBC-10

Feb-28

1000

BA

DURHAM BLUES

14 DIVISION TPS

RBC-11

Feb-28

1100

TB

SNAKE ISLAND MUSKIES (POINTS DO NOT COUNT)

PETERBOROUGH BUCKHORNIANS

FINAL

Feb-28

1500

JD1

1ST

2ND

GENTLEMEN'S C DIVISION A

GAME

DATE

TIME

RINK

HOME

VISITOR

GCA-1

Feb-27

0800

SH

PEEL RED ARMY 8

WARKWORTH GUARD DOGS 0

GCA-2

Feb-27

0900

SH

NORTH AMERICA BLUE 1

LONDON POLICE 3

GCA-3

Feb-27

1000

SH

YORK CLASSICS 1

ROCHESTER CRIME FIGHTERS 4

GCA-4

Feb-27

1200

SH

WARKWORTH GUARD DOGS 1

NORTH AMERICA BLUE 10

GCA-5

Feb-27

1300

JD1

LONDON POLICE  3

YORK CLASSICS 0

GCA-6

Feb-27

1300

SH

PEEL RED ARMY 2

ROCHESTER CRIME FIGHTERS 1

GCA-7

Feb-28

1100

BGA

PEEL RED ARMY

LONDON POLICE

GCA-8

Feb-28

1100

MA

WARKWORTH GUARD DOGS

YORK CLASSICS

GCA-9

Feb-28

1200

BGA

NORTH AMERICA BLUE

ROCHESTER CRIME FIGHTERS

FINAL

Feb-28

1500

RF2

1ST

2ND

GENTLEMEN'S C DIVISION B

GAME

DATE

TIME

RINK

HOME

VISITOR

GCB-1

Feb-27

1000

JD1

WATERLOO CHOPS 5

MUNROE COUNTY SHERIFFS PBA 4

GCB-2

Feb-27

1100

JD1

UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO 2

YORK RED 6

GCB-3

Feb-27

1100

SH

OPS CELLS 5

NEW JERSEY STATE POLICE 2

GCB-4

Feb-27

1400

SH

MUNROE COUNTY SHERIFFS PBA 2

UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO 3

GCB-5

Feb-27

1500

SH

YORK RED 1

OPS CELLS 3

GCB-6

Feb-27

1600

SH

NEW JERSEY STATE POLICE 5

WATERLOO CHOPS 2

GCB-7

Feb-28

1130

JD2

WATERLOO CHOPS

YORK RED

GCB-8

Feb-28

1200

JD1

MUNROE COUNTY SHERIFFS PBA

OPS CELLS

GCB-9

Feb-28

1300

BGA

NEW JERSEY STATE POLICE

UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO

FINAL

Feb-28

1530

RF3

1ST

2ND

GENTLEMEN'S C DIVISION C

GAME

DATE

TIME

RINK

HOME

VISITOR

GCC-1

Feb-27

0900

TB

PEEL BIG STICKS 2

ST. THOMAS POLICE  2

GCC-2

Feb-27

0900

MA

WATERLOO WOLF PACK 5

OLD CITY HALL - TPS 4

GCC-3

Feb-27

1000

MA

TPS 33 DIVISION 2

THE OTHER GUYS - OPS 7

GCC-4

Feb-27

1200

MA

ST. THOMAS POLICE 3

WATERLOO WOLF PACK 0

GCC-5

Feb-27

1300

MA

OLD CITY HALL - TPS 3

TPS 33 DIVISION 0

GCC-6

Feb-27

1400

MA

THE OTHER GUYS - OPS 4

PEEL BIG STICKS 1

GCC-7

Feb-28

1200

TB

PEEL BIG STICKS

OLD CITY HALL - TPS

GCC-8

Feb-28

1300

BA

ST. THOMAS POLICE

TPS 33 DIVISION

GCC-9

Feb-28

1300

TB

WATERLOO WOLF PACK

THE OTHER GUYS - OPS

FINAL

Feb-28

1600

RF2

1ST

2ND

GENTLEMEN'S D

GAME

DATE

TIME

RINK

HOME

VISITOR

GD-1

Feb-27

0700

JD1

13 DIVISION TPS  1

THE MIKE SHIFT OPS  6

GD-2

Feb-27

0800

JD1

SARNIA POLICE ASSOCIATION 4

TPS YOUNG GUNS 3

GD-3

Feb-27

0900

JD1

TORONTO SEADOGS 0

WEST WOLVES 4

GD-4

Feb-27

1200

JD1

THE MIKE SHIFT OPS 1

SARNIA POLICE ASSOCIATION 6

GD-5

Feb-27

1400

JD1

TPS YOUNG GUNS 3

TORONTO SEADOGS 7

GD-6

Feb-27

1500

JD1

WEST WOLVES 7

13 DIVISION TPS 1

GD-7

Feb-28

0830

JD2

13 DIVISION TPS

TPS YOUNG GUNS

GD-8

Feb-28

0800

JD1

THE MIKE SHIFT OPS

TORONTO SEADOGS

GD-9

Feb-28

0900

JD1

SARNIA POLICE ASSOCIATION

WEST WOLVES

FINAL

Feb-28

1400

JD1

1ST

2ND

OLDTIMER'S OVER 35 COMPETITIVE

GAME

DATE

TIME

RINK

HOME

VISITOR

O35C-1

Feb-27

0830

RF3

PEEL BLACKHAWKS 4

WATERLOO BLUE KNIGHTS 2

O35C-2

Feb-27

0800

RF2

OTTAWA OT1 4

TORONTO BLUES 1

O35C-3

Feb-27

1200

RF2

PEEL BLACKHAWKS 1

OTTAWA OT1 6

O35C-4

Feb-27

1300

RF2

WATERLOO BLUE KNIGHTS 0

TORONTO BLUES 3

O35C-5

Feb-28

0830

RF3

PEEL BLACKHAWKS

TORONTO BLUES

O35C-6

Feb-28

0930

RF3

WATERLOO BLUE KNIGHTS

OTTAWA OT1

FINAL

Feb-28

1430

RF3

1ST

2ND

OLDTIMER'S OVER 35 RECREATIONAL DIVISION A

GAME

DATE

TIME

RINK

HOME

VISITOR

O35RA-1

Feb-27

1100

BGA

CHATHAM - KENT 1

UPPER OTTAWA VALLEY OPP 3

O35RA-2

Feb-27

1200

BGA

DURHAM SLAPHAWKS 3

LANARK COUNTY OPP 5

O35RA-3

Feb-27

1300

BGA

OPP ROADRUNNERS 7

OTTAWA HEAT 4

O35RA-4

Feb-27

1500

BGA

LANARK COUNTY OPP 3

CHATHAM - KENT 2

O35RA-5

Feb-27

1600

TB

UPPER OTTAWA VALLEY OPP 3

OPP ROADRUNNERS 6

O35RA-6

Feb-27

1600

MA

OTTAWA HEAT 1

DURHAM SLAPHAWKS 6

O35RA-7

Feb-28

0800

BGA

OPP ROADRUNNERS

LANARK COUNTY OPP

O35RA-8

Feb-28

0900

BGA

CHATHAM - KENT

OTTAWA HEAT

O35RA-9

Feb-28

1000

BGA

UPPER OTTAWA VALLEY OPP

DURHAM SLAPHAWKS

FINAL

Feb-28

1330

RF3

1ST

2ND

OLDTIMER'S OVER 35 RECREATIONAL DIVISION B

GAME

DATE

TIME

RINK

HOME

VISITOR

O35RB-1

Feb-27

0800

BGA

41 DIVISION MASTERS 2

OTTAWA SPARTANS 3

O35RB-2

Feb-27

0900

BGA

NIAGARA POLICE 7

HALTON OLDTIMERS 2

O35RB-3

Feb-27

1000

BGA

YORK HOUNDS 2

DUMP & NO CHASE TPS 3

O35RB-4

Feb-27

1300

SLA

DUMP & NO CHASE TPS

41 DIVISION MASTERS

O35RB-5

Feb-27

1400

BGA

OTTAWA SPARTANS 1

NIAGARA POLICE 5

O35RB-6

Feb-27

1500

MA

HALTON OLDTIMERS 3

YORK HOUNDS 1

O35RB-7

Feb-28

0800

MA

41 DIVISION MASTERS

HALTON OLDTIMERS

O35RB-8

Feb-28

0900

MA

OTTAWA SPARTANS

YORK HOUNDS

O35RB-9

Feb-28

1000

MA

NIAGARA POLICE

DUMP & NO CHASE TPS

FINAL

Feb-28

1300

RF1

1ST

2ND

OLDTIMER'S OVER 45 DIVISION

GAME

DATE

TIME

RINK

HOME

VISITOR

O45-1

Feb-27

0730

RF3

3 DISTRICT OLDTIMERS TPS 1

DURHAM BULLS 8

O45-2

Feb-27

0900

RF2

WATERLOO GOLDEN KNIGHTS 1

YORK GREEN 1

O45-3

Feb-27

1130

RF3

PEEL OLDTIMERS 1

TORONTO OLD BLUES 5

O45-4

Feb-27

1230

RF3

OPP OLD GUYS 7

3 DISTRICT OLDTIMERS TPS 0

O45-5

Feb-27

1430

RF3

TORONTO OLD BLUES 3

WATERLOO GOLDEN KNIGHTS 4

O45-6

Feb-27

1530

RF3

YORK GREEN 2

OPP OLD GUYS 1

O45-7

Feb-27

1500

RF2

DURHAM BULLS 2

PEEL OLDTIMERS 5

O45-8

Feb-28

0730

RF3

YORK GREEN

3 DISTRICT OLDTIMERS TPS

O45-9

Feb-28

0900

RF2

OPP OLD GUYS

DURHAM BULLS

O45-10

Feb-28

1030

RF3

PEEL OLDTIMERS

WATERLOO GOLDEN KNIGHTS

O45-11

Feb-28

1100

RF2

YORK GREEN (POINTS DO NOT COUNT)

TORONTO OLD BLUES

FINAL

Feb-28

1500

RF1

1ST

2ND

WOMEN'S DIVISION A

GAME

DATE

TIME

RINK

HOME

VISITOR

WRA-1

Feb-27

0700

RF2

RCMP OTTAWA 6

DURHAM BULLETS 1

WRA-2

Feb-27

1100

RF2

OTTAWA THRASHERS 0

LONDON POLICE 3

WRA-3

Feb-27

1100

SLA

YORK STORM 2

RCMP OTTAWA 0

WRA-4

Feb-27

1400

RF2

OTTAWA THRASHERS 2

DURHAM BULLETS 1

WRA-5

Feb-27

1600

RF1

LONDON POLICE 1

YORK STORM 2

WRA-6

Feb-28

0700

RF2

RCMP OTTAWA

OTTAWA THRASHERS

WRA-7

Feb-28

1000

SLA

DURHAM BULLETS

YORK STORM

WRA-8

Feb-28

1000

RF2

RCMP OTTAWA (POINTS DO NOT COUNT)

LONDON POLICE

FINAL

Feb-28

1300

RF2

1ST

2ND

WOMEN'S DIVISION B

GAME

DATE

TIME

RINK

HOME

VISITOR

WRB-1

Feb-27

0800

SLA

NIAGARA POLICE 2

TPS KIT KAT 4

WRB-2

Feb-27

0900

SLA 7

HALTON HUNTERS 5

WRPS ICE PACKS

WRB-3

Feb-27

1000

SLA

PEEL POLICE 1

HAMILTON POLICE 0

WRB-4

Feb-27

1200

SLA

WRPS ICE PACKS 2

NIAGARA POLICE 4

WRB-5

Feb-27

1400

SLA

TPS KIT KAT 3

PEEL POLICE 0

WRB-6

Feb-27

1500

SLA

HAMILTON POLICE 1

HALTON HUNTERS 5

WRB-7

Feb-28

0800

SLA

NIAGARA POLICE

HAMILTON POLICE

WRB-8

Feb-28

0900

SLA

TPS KIT KAT

HALTON HUNTERS

WRB-9

Feb-28

1100

SLA

PEEL POLICE

WRPS ICE PACKS

FINAL

Feb-28

1400

RF2

1ST

2ND


*UPDATED 26 JAN 2014*
Wednesday February 26 2014
5:00PM - 11:00PM REGISTRATION
Ottawa Police Association
  • Registration and Welcome
  • Participant social night - bring your team
  • Complimentary beverages courtesy of BIG RIG BREWERY
  • Complimentary food courtesy of the IPHT
  • Prizes and swag
  • Silent Auction
4:00PM - 3:00AM
  • Free transportation from all CSTT hotels to the Byward Marketplace Entertainment District.
  • Econoline vans will be running roundtrip 10pm to 3am from CSTT hotels to the entertainment district.
Thursday February 27 2014
8:00AM - 4:00PM HOCKEY TOURNAMENT DAY ONE
7:00PM - 2:00AM RECEPTION AND ENTERTAINMENT
Free Transportation
  • Proudly sponsored by the Ottawa Police Association
  • Enjoy your evening of entertainment safely and responsibly
  • Buses will be running roundtrip 7pm to 3am from CSTT hotels to the Ottawa Police Association and the Byward Market entertainment district
Ottawa Police Association
Friday February 28 2014
8:00AM - 4:00PM HOCKEY TOURNAMENT DAY TWO
  • Prize and auction winners announced
  • Prize pick up -
  • Semi-finals and finals
   

Website Builder